Averages by level
How each FACEIT level plays — and, on level 10, each ELO range. Players are picked at random from the FACEIT ladder and measured on their matches of the last six months: every player counts once, with their own averages over matches at that level, and only with at least 5 matches there. New and barely played accounts are left out: a player needs at least 150 FACEIT matches in total. A group appears once it has 20 such players. Every hour each group gets new random players and the longest-standing ones leave, so the numbers stay current.
Share of one-on-one round ends you win. Aim matters, but so do time, sound and the bomb.
| Group | Players | Average | Min | Max | Typical (10–90%) | 0.0%100.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Level 1 | 319 | 38.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% – 62.5% | For level 1: 38.3% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 14.3% and 62.5%. Across 319 players. |
| Level 2 | 319 | 37.8% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 8.3% – 63.3% | For level 2: 37.8% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 8.3% and 63.3%. Across 319 players. |
| Level 3 | 320 | 36.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% – 66.7% | For level 3: 36.0% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 0.0% and 66.7%. Across 320 players. |
| Level 4 | 319 | 37.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% – 66.7% | For level 4: 37.7% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 12.5% and 66.7%. Across 319 players. |
| Level 5 | 316 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% – 61.3% | For level 5: 36.4% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 0.0% and 61.3%. Across 316 players. |
| Level 6 | 320 | 37.4% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 6.9% – 62.5% | For level 6: 37.4% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 6.9% and 62.5%. Across 320 players. |
| Level 7 | 319 | 38.2% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% – 70.3% | For level 7: 38.2% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 0.0% and 70.3%. Across 319 players. |
| Level 8 | 320 | 39.2% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 16.4% – 61.5% | For level 8: 39.2% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 16.4% and 61.5%. Across 320 players. |
| Level 9 | 317 | 39.8% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% – 66.7% | For level 9: 39.8% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 14.3% and 66.7%. Across 317 players. |
| Level 10 | 1491 | 38.4% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% – 60.0% | For level 10: 38.4% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 16.7% and 60.0%. Across 1491 players. |
| 2001–2250 ELO | 321 | 38.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% – 61.1% | For level 10, 2 001–2 250 ELO: 38.5% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 14.3% and 61.1%. Across 321 players. |
| 2251–2500 ELO | 322 | 39.4% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% – 60.0% | For level 10, 2 251–2 500 ELO: 39.4% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 20.0% and 60.0%. Across 322 players. |
| 2501–3000 ELO | 322 | 39.3% | 0.0% | 88.9% | 20.1% – 60.0% | For level 10, 2 501–3 000 ELO: 39.3% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 88.9%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 20.1% and 60.0%. Across 322 players. |
| 3001+ ELO | 322 | 39.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% – 59.8% | For level 10, 3 001+ ELO: 39.3% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 20.0% and 59.8%. Across 322 players. |