Averages by level
How each FACEIT level plays — and, on level 10, each ELO range. Players are picked at random from the FACEIT ladder and measured on their matches of the last six months: every player counts once, with their own averages over matches at that level, and only with at least 5 matches there. New and barely played accounts are left out: a player needs at least 150 FACEIT matches in total. A group appears once it has 20 such players. Every hour each group gets new random players and the longest-standing ones leave, so the numbers stay current.
Share of flashes that blinded at least one enemy. A low share means they pop in empty space or are easy to turn away from; pop-flashes from behind a corner help.
| Group | Players | Average | Min | Max | Typical (10–90%) | 0.0%100.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Level 1 | 322 | 46.1% | 15.4% | 92.3% | 32.5% – 60.5% | For level 1: 46.1% on average. The lowest result is 15.4%, the highest 92.3%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 32.5% and 60.5%. Across 322 players. |
| Level 2 | 322 | 46.8% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 34.3% – 60.4% | For level 2: 46.8% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 77.8%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 34.3% and 60.4%. Across 322 players. |
| Level 3 | 321 | 48.4% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 36.4% – 61.0% | For level 3: 48.4% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 36.4% and 61.0%. Across 321 players. |
| Level 4 | 322 | 48.3% | 9.1% | 90.0% | 37.0% – 60.0% | For level 4: 48.3% on average. The lowest result is 9.1%, the highest 90.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 37.0% and 60.0%. Across 322 players. |
| Level 5 | 322 | 47.6% | 0.0% | 88.9% | 37.0% – 60.6% | For level 5: 47.6% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 88.9%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 37.0% and 60.6%. Across 322 players. |
| Level 6 | 322 | 48.0% | 17.0% | 100.0% | 37.2% – 58.2% | For level 6: 48.0% on average. The lowest result is 17.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 37.2% and 58.2%. Across 322 players. |
| Level 7 | 321 | 48.7% | 24.0% | 83.3% | 38.3% – 58.6% | For level 7: 48.7% on average. The lowest result is 24.0%, the highest 83.3%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 38.3% and 58.6%. Across 321 players. |
| Level 8 | 321 | 48.9% | 25.0% | 80.0% | 37.7% – 59.9% | For level 8: 48.9% on average. The lowest result is 25.0%, the highest 80.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 37.7% and 59.9%. Across 321 players. |
| Level 9 | 322 | 48.9% | 25.0% | 83.6% | 39.0% – 58.9% | For level 9: 48.9% on average. The lowest result is 25.0%, the highest 83.6%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 39.0% and 58.9%. Across 322 players. |
| Level 10 | 1546 | 48.4% | 0.0% | 72.0% | 40.0% – 56.7% | For level 10: 48.4% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 72.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 40.0% and 56.7%. Across 1546 players. |
| 2001–2250 ELO | 322 | 48.8% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 40.2% – 57.8% | For level 10, 2 001–2 250 ELO: 48.8% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 69.2%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 40.2% and 57.8%. Across 322 players. |
| 2251–2500 ELO | 322 | 47.8% | 26.8% | 69.4% | 40.0% – 55.9% | For level 10, 2 251–2 500 ELO: 47.8% on average. The lowest result is 26.8%, the highest 69.4%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 40.0% and 55.9%. Across 322 players. |
| 2501–3000 ELO | 322 | 48.0% | 16.7% | 70.4% | 39.4% – 55.6% | For level 10, 2 501–3 000 ELO: 48.0% on average. The lowest result is 16.7%, the highest 70.4%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 39.4% and 55.6%. Across 322 players. |
| 3001+ ELO | 322 | 49.0% | 33.3% | 67.6% | 41.8% – 55.6% | For level 10, 3 001+ ELO: 49.0% on average. The lowest result is 33.3%, the highest 67.6%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 41.8% and 55.6%. Across 322 players. |