Averages by level
How each FACEIT level plays — and, on level 10, each ELO range. Players are picked at random from the FACEIT ladder and measured on their matches of the last six months: every player counts once, with their own averages over matches at that level, and only with at least 5 matches there. New and barely played accounts are left out: a player needs at least 150 FACEIT matches in total. A group appears once it has 20 such players. Every hour each group gets new random players and the longest-standing ones leave, so the numbers stay current.
Share of one-against-two round ends you win. The odds start against you, so winning even a third of them is strong.
| Group | Players | Average | Min | Max | Typical (10–90%) | 0.0%100.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Level 1 | 322 | 19.4% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% – 41.5% | For level 1: 19.4% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 0.0% and 41.5%. Across 322 players. |
| Level 2 | 318 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% – 40.0% | For level 2: 20.0% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 0.0% and 40.0%. Across 318 players. |
| Level 3 | 318 | 19.9% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% – 44.4% | For level 3: 19.9% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 0.0% and 44.4%. Across 318 players. |
| Level 4 | 319 | 20.2% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% – 42.9% | For level 4: 20.2% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 0.0% and 42.9%. Across 319 players. |
| Level 5 | 319 | 20.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% – 42.9% | For level 5: 20.5% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 0.0% and 42.9%. Across 319 players. |
| Level 6 | 322 | 19.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% – 40.0% | For level 6: 19.5% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 0.0% and 40.0%. Across 322 players. |
| Level 7 | 320 | 21.6% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% – 42.9% | For level 7: 21.6% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 0.0% and 42.9%. Across 320 players. |
| Level 8 | 321 | 22.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% – 42.9% | For level 8: 22.5% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 0.0% and 42.9%. Across 321 players. |
| Level 9 | 319 | 22.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% – 44.4% | For level 9: 22.3% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 0.0% and 44.4%. Across 319 players. |
| Level 10 | 1492 | 21.4% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% – 38.5% | For level 10: 21.4% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 0.0% and 38.5%. Across 1492 players. |
| 2001–2250 ELO | 320 | 22.1% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% – 38.5% | For level 10, 2 001–2 250 ELO: 22.1% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 66.7%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 0.0% and 38.5%. Across 320 players. |
| 2251–2500 ELO | 322 | 21.9% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 5.6% – 38.5% | For level 10, 2 251–2 500 ELO: 21.9% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 75.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 5.6% and 38.5%. Across 322 players. |
| 2501–3000 ELO | 322 | 21.7% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 6.3% – 36.4% | For level 10, 2 501–3 000 ELO: 21.7% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 75.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 6.3% and 36.4%. Across 322 players. |
| 3001+ ELO | 322 | 21.3% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 6.7% – 38.5% | For level 10, 3 001+ ELO: 21.3% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 75.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 6.7% and 38.5%. Across 322 players. |