Averages by level
How each FACEIT level plays — and, on level 10, each ELO range. Players are picked at random from the FACEIT ladder and measured on their matches of the last six months: every player counts once, with their own averages over matches at that level, and only with at least 5 matches there. New and barely played accounts are left out: a player needs at least 150 FACEIT matches in total. A group appears once it has 20 such players. Every hour each group gets new random players and the longest-standing ones leave, so the numbers stay current.
Share of matches won. FACEIT builds teams of roughly equal strength, so most players sit near 50%. Steadily above that, you carry more games than you lose.
| Group | Players | Average | Min | Max | Typical (10–90%) | 0.0%100.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Level 1 | 322 | 50.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% – 66.7% | For level 1: 50.3% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 33.3% and 66.7%. Across 322 players. |
| Level 2 | 322 | 44.9% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% – 66.7% | For level 2: 44.9% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 25.0% and 66.7%. Across 322 players. |
| Level 3 | 322 | 49.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 29.4% – 70.0% | For level 3: 49.0% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 29.4% and 70.0%. Across 322 players. |
| Level 4 | 322 | 45.8% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 22.2% – 66.7% | For level 4: 45.8% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 22.2% and 66.7%. Across 322 players. |
| Level 5 | 322 | 51.4% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% – 75.0% | For level 5: 51.4% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 28.6% and 75.0%. Across 322 players. |
| Level 6 | 322 | 48.8% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 30.0% – 69.2% | For level 6: 48.8% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 30.0% and 69.2%. Across 322 players. |
| Level 7 | 322 | 49.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 27.3% – 71.4% | For level 7: 49.3% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 27.3% and 71.4%. Across 322 players. |
| Level 8 | 322 | 50.9% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 30.8% – 73.7% | For level 8: 50.9% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 30.8% and 73.7%. Across 322 players. |
| Level 9 | 322 | 50.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 30.8% – 70.0% | For level 9: 50.3% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 100.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 30.8% and 70.0%. Across 322 players. |
| Level 10 | 1546 | 49.2% | 0.0% | 92.3% | 30.0% – 65.0% | For level 10: 49.2% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 92.3%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 30.0% and 65.0%. Across 1546 players. |
| 2001–2250 ELO | 322 | 48.2% | 0.0% | 90.0% | 31.6% – 63.6% | For level 10, 2 001–2 250 ELO: 48.2% on average. The lowest result is 0.0%, the highest 90.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 31.6% and 63.6%. Across 322 players. |
| 2251–2500 ELO | 322 | 51.9% | 20.0% | 90.0% | 35.0% – 65.0% | For level 10, 2 251–2 500 ELO: 51.9% on average. The lowest result is 20.0%, the highest 90.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 35.0% and 65.0%. Across 322 players. |
| 2501–3000 ELO | 322 | 53.4% | 15.0% | 80.0% | 40.0% – 69.9% | For level 10, 2 501–3 000 ELO: 53.4% on average. The lowest result is 15.0%, the highest 80.0%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 40.0% and 69.9%. Across 322 players. |
| 3001+ ELO | 322 | 57.6% | 25.0% | 92.3% | 45.0% – 75.0% | For level 10, 3 001+ ELO: 57.6% on average. The lowest result is 25.0%, the highest 92.3%. Most players (10% to 90%) sit between 45.0% and 75.0%. Across 322 players. |